Live Scoring Sponsers

JGTA Live Scoring

Official Results

The Southern Junior

April 2 - 4, 2019

Foshan Golf Club - Foshan, China
Rank SrtStart JOM Player Today Thru ParTo Par R 1 R 2 R 3 TotTotal
1 1 T25
ZM
Songge Jiang Zhangjiagang, China (2021)
69 F -6 71 70 69 210
T2 2 T18
ZM
Hsiao Che Yang Tainan, Taiwan (2021)
72 F -2 74 68 72 214
T2 3 NR
ZM
Zhongyu (Zach) Zhang Kunming, China (2022)
71 F -2 69 74 71 214
4 4 T8
ZM
Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
74 F 3 76 69 74 219
5 T5 15
ZM
Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau (2022)
74 F 4 73 73 74 220
6 T5 T8
ZM
HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China (2021)
76 F 6 71 75 76 222
7 T9 13
ZM
Ziyi Pan Shanghai, China (2021)
74 F 8 76 74 74 224
T8 T9 6
ZM
Masaki Ujiie Guam, USA (2020)
75 F 9 72 78 75 225
T8 7 14
ZM
Aksel Moe Richville , USA (2023)
77 F 9 73 75 77 225
10 T14 5
ZM
Markus Lam Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2023)
72 F 10 81 73 72 226
11 8 NR
ZM
Sihan Chen Nanjing, China (2023)
78 F 11 71 78 78 227
12 T9 11
ZM
Ryan Kai Nam Leung Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
78 F 12 73 77 78 228
13 T16 NR
ZM
Zehao Shen Guangzhou, China (2022)
73 F 13 81 75 73 229
T14 T19 10
ZM
Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China (2022)
77 F 18 76 81 77 234
T14 T16 T36
ZM
Eddie Zhang Shanghai, USA (2022)
78 F 18 76 80 78 234
16 T14 NR
ZM
Ziwen Zhong Guangzhou, China (2022)
81 F 19 76 78 81 235
T17 22 NR
ZM
Tianze (Danny) Guo Foshan, China (2022)
76 F 20 79 81 76 236
T17 12 17
ZM
Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
85 F 20 74 77 85 236
19 13 NR
ZM
Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh Shenzhen, Taiwan (2019)
85 F 21 76 76 85 237
20 T23 NR
ZM
Minting (Eric) Li Guangzhou, China (2025)
77 F 22 82 79 77 238
21 T26 NR
ZM
Yuehan Zhang Foshan, China (2024)
75 F 23 87 77 75 239
22 21 NR
ZM
Weize Liu Shenzhen, China (2024)
83 F 26 81 78 83 242
23 T16 20
ZM
Mong Ning Macau, Macau (2021)
87 F 27 76 80 87 243
T24 T23 NR
ZM
Stanley Lin Tainan, Taiwan (2023)
83 F 28 82 79 83 244
T24 T19 NR
ZM
Jianyu Liu Jiangsu, China (2025)
87 F 28 78 79 87 244
26 T23 NR
ZM
Xuanye Wang Nanning, China (2023)
84 F 29 84 77 84 245
27 T28 NR
ZM
Bingchen Yin Beijing, China (2023)
78 F 30 83 85 78 246
28 T28 NR
ZM
Zezhong (Alan) Zhou Beijing, Hong Kong (2022)
80 F 32 85 83 80 248
29 T26 NR
ZM
Kelly Zhu Sydney, Australia (2023)
92 F 40 80 84 92 256
30 30 NR
ZM
Yu Xin Xu Shanghai, China (2023)
88 F 43 85 86 88 259
31 31 NR
ZM
Shi Lin (Chris) Li Shanghai, China (2022)
88 F 44 88 84 88 260
32 T34 NR
ZM
Tzu-Wei Liu Taipei, Taiwan (2024)
86 F 45 88 87 86 261
33 T34 NR
ZM
Michael Li Shanghai, Canada (2020)
88 F 47 87 88 88 263
34 32 NR
ZM
Hai Tong (Alex) Ji Shanghai, China (2024)
91 F 48 82 91 91 264
35 33 NR
ZM
Andrew Yang Princeton, USA (2023)
95 F 53 90 84 95 269
36 37 NR
ZM
Xiaoxuan Zhang Nanjing, China (2024)
89 F 54 92 89 89 270
37 36 NR
ZM
Felix Luetke Meyring Shanghai, China (2023)
93 F 57 94 86 93 273
38 38 NR
ZM
Qizhe Wang Shanghai, China (2021)
95 F 68 97 92 95 284
39 42 NR
ZM
Anlin Liu Shanghai, China (2021)
97 F 71 118 97 215
40 39 NR
ZM
Derek Shen Shanghai, China (2022)
109 F 87 97 97 109 303
41 40 NR
ZM
Chris Wong Guangzhou, China (2024)
102 F 89 98 105 102 305
42 41 NR
ZM
Zehao Huang Shanghai, China (2023)
106 F 104 115 99 106 320

* Leong Sin Kuan (2020) of Macau SAR wins a one hole play-off for Girl's Division Title.
Rank SrtStart JOM Player Today Thru ParTo Par R 1 R 2 R 3 TotTotal
T1 T1 T26
ZM
Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China (2021)
71 F -3 73 69 71 213
T1 T1 NR
ZM
Leong Sin Kuan Macau, Macau (2020)
71 F -3 70 72 71 213
T3 T6 4
ZM
Eila Galitsky Chiang, Thailand (2025)
73 F 4 72 75 73 220
T3 5 T13
ZM
Phoebe Peng Shenzhen, China (2022)
74 F 4 75 71 74 220
T5 T9 T13
ZM
Hoi Ki Lau Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2022)
72 F 5 75 74 72 221
T5 T3 9
ZM
Irene Wang Beijing, China (2020)
76 F 5 72 73 76 221
T7 T3 NR
ZM
Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China, CHINA (2021)
77 F 6 72 73 77 222
T7 T9 15
ZM
Charlene Chung Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2023)
73 F 6 74 75 73 222
9 8 T21
ZM
Wenlu Su Guangzhou, China (2021)
76 F 8 74 74 76 224
10 T9 NR
ZM
Jiabao Song Shanghai, China (2022)
77 F 10 75 74 77 226
11 T6 6
ZM
Nga Wun (Tiffany) Wu Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2020)
80 F 11 70 77 80 227
12 T14 NR
ZM
Annie Sun Beijing, Canada (2019)
73 F 13 77 79 73 229
13 T12 16
ZM
Emma Wan Hong Kong, Hong Kong (2020)
77 F 14 79 74 77 230
14 T14 NR
ZM
Ya Xuan (Apple) Zheng Shenzhen, China (2024)
76 F 16 76 80 76 232
15 T12 30
ZM
JiaYang Lu Chengdu, China (2020)
80 F 17 82 71 80 233
16 T18 NR
ZM
Honghong Zhou Beijing, China (2021)
76 F 19 77 82 76 235
T17 T21 NR
ZM
Muyao Bai Beijing, China (2024)
74 F 20 86 76 74 236
T17 17 18
ZM
Mary Li Beijing, China (2020)
78 F 20 79 79 78 236
T17 16 10
ZM
Yiting Pan Shanghai, China (2021)
79 F 20 85 72 79 236
20 20 NR
ZM
FengYing Wang Guangzhou, China (2020)
81 F 25 81 79 81 241
T21 T18 11
ZM
Yuqi Liu Beijing, China (2023)
84 F 27 80 79 84 243
T21 T21 NR
ZM
Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China (2021)
81 F 27 83 79 81 243
23 23 NR
ZM
HaiYing (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China (2022)
83 F 33 87 79 83 249
24 T24 NR
ZM
Xinyi Wang Tianjin, China (2022)
81 F 34 83 86 81 250
25 T24 NR
ZM
Emmanuella Luita Nadi, Fiji (2021)
82 F 35 88 81 82 251
26 26 NR
ZM
Yige Huang Nanning, China (2023)
85 F 48 88 91 85 264
27 27 NR
ZM
Alexis Salahutdin Shanghai, China, USA (2022)
103 F 88 106 95 103 304
28 28 NR
ZM
Elsa Zhang Shanghai, China (2024)
103 F 103 106 110 103 319
29 29 NR
ZM
Ziyan Xiong Foshan, China (2026)
109 F 115 114 108 109 331